banner

Type of Usa Visas

USA Online Visa

Processing time : 4 Days
Stay period : 180 days
Validity : 3650 days
Entry : Multi Entry
Rs 14160/- Book Now

USA Online Visa

Processing time : 4 Days
Stay period : 180 days
Validity : 3650 days
Entry : Multi Entry
Rs 14160/- Book Now
 

Want us to give you a call?

Timing 9am to 9pm

Documents required for Usa Visa

Must have Documents for Usa Visa:

    Documents required for US Visa application

    • Original passport and old passports, if any
    • Your passport should be valid for at least 6 months from the date of submission of the visa, with a minimum of three blank pages
    • Two copies of the first and last page of your passport
    • The visa application form duly filled (online) by the applicant, under the guidance of our travel experts
    • 2 recent passport-size colour photographs taken against a white background with matte-finish (size 50 mm x 50 mm and 80% face close-up)
      Note: Photograph should not be more than 3 months old, scanned/stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas.
    • Covering letter mentioning details of travel, details of the traveler, purpose of visit and duration of stay. The letter should be duly signed by authorized signatory with company stamp and addressed to the Consulate General of the United States of America, Mumbai
    • The applicant's sponsor needs to furnish the following documents:
      • Invitation letter 
      • Sponsorship letter stating the declaration of support 
      • Financial documents of the sponsor
      • Proof of residency - Green card or a valid visa of the Invitee from USA
Basic Requirements for Usa Visa:

    Documents required for US Visa application

    • Original passport and old passports, if any
    • Your passport should be valid for at least 6 months from the date of submission of the visa, with a minimum of three blank pages
    • Two copies of the first and last page of your passport
    • The visa application form duly filled (online) by the applicant, under the guidance of our travel experts
    • 2 recent passport-size colour photographs taken against a white background with matte-finish (size 50 mm x 50 mm and 80% face close-up)
      Note: Photograph should not be more than 3 months old, scanned/stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas.
    • Covering letter mentioning details of travel, details of the traveller, purpose of visit and duration of stay. The letter should be duly signed by authorized signatory with company stamp and addressed to the Consulate General of the United States of America, Mumbai
    • The applicant's sponsor needs to furnish the following documents:
      • Invitation letter 
      • Sponsorship letter stating the declaration of support 
      • Financial documents of the sponsor
      • Proof of residency - Green card or a valid visa of the inviter from USA

Applying for Usa Visa through us is this simple

Pay online via our
secure payment gateway

Upload your documents

We verify and submit
your documents

Receive your Visa

Why choose us?

Vast Experience in Visa Processing

Support in 150+ branches in India & destination countries

Safety and Confidentiality

Pick up and drop of documents

We fill your Visa application

Document verification

Embassy Address

Embassy of the United States

Address : Panchsheel Marg, Chanakyapuri New Delhi 110021