banner

Type of United Kingdom Visas

TOURIST VISA

Processing time : 20
Stay period : 180 days
Validity : 180 days
Entry : Multi Entry
Rs 11250/- Book Now

Want us to give you a call?

Timing 9am to 9pm

Documents required for United Kingdom Visa

Must have Documents for United Kingdom Visa:

    Documents required Tourist Visa

    1. Passport in original with validity of 6 month issued from Northern India.
    2. Old passports (if any).
    3. 2 recently clicked photographs with white background and 70 % face size 35*45 mm.
    4. Occupation proof
    5. A typed Covering letter stating purpose of trip.
    6. Last 6 months bank statement in original
       with bank stamp 
      .
    7. Last 3 years ITR Returns or Form 16.
    8. If any employee-please provide last 
      three 
       month salary slip and company leave NOC.
    9. Copy of saving if any.
    10. If any self employed - please provide company registration copy , company letter head & company banks statement last six month with bank stamp .  

    • Documents required from U.K. if applying for Visitor (Someone is calling from U.K.)-

    1. Scanned Copy of Invitation letter from Son/ Brother addressing to The Visa Officer, British High Commission, New Delhi mentioning the purpose and Duration of stay along with the Names and Passport details of the persons invited.
    2. Employment proof - last 
      3
       months bank statements, along with last 3 months pay slips.
      (if any )

    3. Accommodation Proof- Rent Agreement.
    4. Invitee's Copy of Passport+ valid U.K. Visa
Basic Requirements for United Kingdom Visa:

    Documents required Tourist Visa

    1. Passport in original with validity of 6 month issued from Northern India.
    2. Old passports (if any).
    3. 2 recently clicked photographs with white background and 70 % face size 35*45 mm.
    4. Occupation proof
    5. A typed Covering letter stating purpose of trip.
    6. Last 6 months bank statement in original
       with bank stamp 
      .
    7. Last 3 years ITR Returns or Form 16.
    8. If any employee-please provide last 
      three 
       month salary slip and company leave NOC.
    9. Copy of saving if any.
    10. If any self employed - please provide company registration copy , company letter head & company banks statement last six month with bank stamp .  

    • Documents required from U.K. if applying for Visitor (Someone is calling from U.K.)-

    1. Scanned Copy of Invitation letter from Son/ Brother addressing to The Visa Officer, British High Commission, New Delhi mentioning the purpose and Duration of stay along with the Names and Passport details of the persons invited.
    2. Employment proof - last 
      3
       months bank statements, along with last 3 months pay slips.
      (if any )

    3. Accommodation Proof- Rent Agreement.
    4. Invitee's Copy of Passport+ valid U.K. Visa

Applying for United Kingdom Visa through us is this simple

Pay online via our
secure payment gateway

Upload your documents

We verify and submit
your documents

Receive your Visa

Why choose us?

Vast Experience in Visa Processing

Support in 150+ branches in India & destination countries

Safety and Confidentiality

Pick up and drop of documents

We fill your Visa application

Document verification

Embassy Address

Address: Shantipath, Chanakyapuri, New Delhi, Delhi 110021