banner

E VISA 15 DAYS

Processing time : 5 Working Days Validity : 0 days
Stay period : 15 days Entry : Single Entry
Rs 1950/-     Apply Now
 
 

Want us to give you a call?

Timing 9am to 9pm

Documents required for Thailand Visa

Must have Documents for Thailand Visa:

    Documents for Thailand Visa application

    • Passport or travel document with validity not less than 6 months with TWO OPPOSITE BLANK PAGES.
    • Visa Application Form completely filled out and signed by applicant.
    • Two recent photographs of the applicant size 35 X 45 mm face 80% against white background
    • Confirmed tickets in and out of Thailand
    • hotel/accommodation reservation in Thailand
    • Applicant occupation proof –if any self-employed: please provide original company letter head, original visiting card, gst registration (any one),
    • If Person in salaried- please provide , company i card copy , last three month salary slip , original visiting card, original leave NOC letter from company (any one)
    • please also provide updated last six month bank statement original with bank stamp minimum balance  50 k per person
    • If Student traveling please provide School name for Student
Basic Requirements for Thailand Visa:

    Documents for Thailand Visa application

    • Passport or travel document with validity not less than 6 months with TWO OPPOSITE BLANK PAGES.
    • Visa Application Form completely filled out and signed by applicant.
    • Two recent photographs of the applicant size 35 X 45 mm face 80% against white background
    • Confirmed tickets in and out of Thailand
    • hotel/accommodation reservation in Thailand
    • Applicant occupation proof –if any self-employed: please provide original company letter head, original visiting card, gst registration (any one),
    • If Person in salaried- please provide , company i card copy , last three month salary slip , original visiting card, original leave NOC letter from company (any one)
    • please also provide updated last six month bank statement original with bank stamp minimum balance  50 k per person
    • If Student traveling please provide School name for Student

Applying for Thailand Visa through us is this simple

Pay online via our
secure payment gateway

Upload your documents

We verify and submit
your documents

Receive your Visa

Why choose us?

Vast Experience in Visa Processing

Support in 150+ branches in India & destination countries

Safety and Confidentiality

Pick up and drop of documents

We fill your Visa application

Document verification

Embassy Address

The Royal Thai Embassy , New Delhi
Address :D-1/3 Vasant Vihar, New Delhi 110057
Tel : +91-11-49774100