banner

Type of Sri Lanka Visas

Tourist Visa 30 Days

Processing time : 1 Day
Stay period : 30 days
Validity : 60 days
Entry : Single Entry
Rs 2000/- Book Now

Want us to give you a call?

Timing 9am to 9pm

Documents required for Sri Lanka Visa

Must have Documents for Sri Lanka Visa:

    Documents for Sri Lanka Visa application

    • Scanned passport
    • Passport should be valid for at least 6 months from the date of submission of the visa, with a minimum of two blank pages
    • Confirmed return air tickets
    • Hotel Confirmation Details if available


Basic Requirements for Sri Lanka Visa:

    Documents for Sri Lanka Visa application

    • Scanned passport
    • Passport should be valid for at least 6 months from the date of submission of the visa, with a minimum of two blank pages
    • Confirmed return air tickets
    • Hotel Confirmation Details if available

Applying for Sri Lanka Visa through us is this simple

Pay online via our
secure payment gateway

Upload your documents

We verify and submit
your documents

Receive your Visa

Why choose us?

Vast Experience in Visa Processing

Support in 150+ branches in India & destination countries

Safety and Confidentiality

Pick up and drop of documents

We fill your Visa application

Document verification

Embassy Address

High Commission of Sri Lanka
Address: 27, Kautilya Marg, Chanakyapuri, New Delhi, Delhi 110021
Tel : +91-11-23010201