banner

Egypt Tourist Visa

Processing time : 5 days Validity : 90 days
Stay period : 30 days Entry : Single Entry
Rs 2900/-     Apply Now
 
 

Want us to give you a call?

Timing 9am to 9pm

Documents required for Egypt Visa

Must have Documents for Egypt Visa:

    Documents for Egypt Visa application

    • Original passport and old passports, if any
    • Passport should be valid for at least 6 months from the date of submission of the visa, with a minimum of two blank pages
    • Two copies of the first and last page of your passport
    • Confirmed return air tickets
    • The visa application form duly filled and signed by the applicant
    • 2 recent passport-size colour photographs taken against a white background with matte-finish (size 35 mm x 45 mm)
    • Covering letter mentioning the details of the travel and the traveler
    • Original bank statements reflecting transactions of the last 6 months with a minimum balance of Rs 50,000 per person, duly attested and signed by a bank official
    • Confirmation of hotel booking mentioning the name and number of hotel
    • No objection letter from the current employer
    • If you are self employed: registration of the company/ partnership deed/ Memorandum of Article (MOA) is required
Basic Requirements for Egypt Visa:

    Documents for Egypt Visa application

    • Original passport and old passports, if any
    • Passport should be valid for at least 6 months from the date of submission of the visa, with a minimum of two blank pages
    • Two copies of the first and last page of your passport
    • Confirmed return air tickets
    • The visa application form duly filled and signed by the applicant
    • 2 recent passport-size colour photographs taken against a white background with matte-finish (size 35 mm x 45 mm)
    • Covering letter mentioning the details of the travel and the traveler
    • Original bank statements reflecting transactions of the last 6 months with a minimum balance of Rs 50,000 per person, duly attested and signed by a bank official
    • Confirmation of hotel booking mentioning the name and number of hotel
    • No objection letter from the current employer
    • If you are self employed: registration of the company/ partnership deed/ Memorandum of Article (MOA) is required
Documents / Forms / Download

Applying for Egypt Visa through us is this simple

Pay online via our
secure payment gateway

Upload your documents

We verify and submit
your documents

Receive your Visa

Why choose us?

Vast Experience in Visa Processing

Support in 150+ branches in India & destination countries

Safety and Confidentiality

Pick up and drop of documents

We fill your Visa application

Document verification

Embassy Address

Embassy of Egypt, New Delhi
Address: 1-50 M, Niti Marg, Near Akabr Bhavan, Chanakyapuri, New Delhi, Delhi 110021
Tel : +91-11-26114097