banner

Canada Student Visa

Processing time : Upto 90 days Validity : 60 days
Stay period : 30 days Entry : Single Entry
Rs 5010/-     Apply Now
 
 

Want us to give you a call?

Timing 9am to 9pm

Documents required for Canada Visa

Must have Documents for Canada Visa:
    •     Original Passport with at least 6 months validity and minimum 3 blank pages + all old passports if any;
    •     Visa Application form;
    •     2 recent colour photographs (Photo Specification);
    •     Personal Covering letter (For Employed-Plain paper/ Self-Employed-Letterhead);
    •     Original updated Bank Statements with sufficient bank balance (last 6 months);
    •     Income Tax Returns/Form 16 for last 3 years;
    •     Supporting Financial Documents such as Fixed Deposits, Property Investments, Other Investments etc. (Optional)
    • Kindly note: The Govt is very strict on the photograph requirement; please ensure that your photos are as per the specifications.
Basic Requirements for Canada Visa:

    1. If Employed:

        Original Leave sanctioned certificate with company seal and signature;
        Last 3 months salary slip.

    2. If Self Employed:

        Business Registration License / MOA / Partnership deed;
        Company’s updated bank statement of last 6 months;
        Company’s IT returns for last 3 years.

    3. If Retired:

        Proof of retirement like pension book, statement etc.

    4. If Student:

        School / College / Institute ID Card;
        Bonafide certificate.

Applying for Canada Visa through us is this simple

Pay online via our
secure payment gateway

Upload your documents

We verify and submit
your documents

Receive your Visa

Why choose us?

Vast Experience in Visa Processing

Support in 150+ branches in India & destination countries

Safety and Confidentiality

Pick up and drop of documents

We fill your Visa application

Document verification

Embassy Address

7/8 Shantipath,
Chanakyapuri,
New Delhi 110 021
India